You can find here latitude and longitude of Indian states |latitude and longitude of my location |latitude longitude |lat long |Districts wise latitudes and longitudes coordinate available below in excel form.

Districts wise latitudes and longitudes

DistrictStateLatitudeLongitude
AdilabadANDHRA PRADESH19.66325978.555315
AgraUTTAR PRADESH27.1756878.008109
AhmadabadGUJARAT23.02615772.589687
AhmadnagarMAHARASHTRA19.09341274.746855
AizawlMIZORAM23.74865992.728016
AjmerRAJASTHAN26.46057874.641756
AkolaMAHARASHTRA20.71057677.00373
AlappuzhaKERALA9.50163276.329606
AligarhUTTAR PRADESH27.87520478.068216
AllahabadUTTAR PRADESH25.4539981.851869
AlmoraUTTARANCHAL29.60384479.665557
AlwarRAJASTHAN27.56658176.610602
AmbalaHARYANA30.37607676.78821
Ambedkar Nagar *UTTAR PRADESH26.41341182.54027
AmravatiMAHARASHTRA20.93734677.760249
AmreliGUJARAT21.59800271.216081
AmritsarPUNJAB31.62308874.87248
Anand  *GUJARAT22.56688372.953775
AnantapurANDHRA PRADESH14.67939577.598252
AnantnagJAMMU & KASHMIR33.73852875.16328
AndamansANDAMAN & NICOBAR11.66056992.741136
AnjawARUNACHAL PRADESH27.89420496.790213
Anugul  *ORISSA20.83648185.099192
AnuppurMADHYA PRADESH23.09778981.701139
ArariaBIHAR26.13779487.464469
Ashok NagarMADHYA PRADESH24.56871877.728572
Auraiya *UTTAR PRADESH26.46004579.519467
AurangabadBIHAR24.74974584.379225
AurangabadMAHARASHTRA19.88554375.333441
AzamgarhUTTAR PRADESH26.05364183.181213
Bagalkot *KARNATAKA16.20296375.707787
BageshwarUTTARANCHAL29.84281279.770905
Baghpat *UTTAR PRADESH28.93488777.226645
BahraichUTTAR PRADESH27.57774681.598143
BalaghatMADHYA PRADESH21.81544780.1932
BalangirORISSA20.70539983.496116
BaleshwarORISSA21.49243286.922744
BalliaUTTAR PRADESH25.76042784.155791
Balrampur *UTTAR PRADESH27.42436282.195912
Banas KanthaGUJARAT24.18502472.444088
BandaUTTAR PRADESH25.46737280.325071
BangaloreKARNATAKA12.9770877.596173
BangaloreKARNATAKA12.9770877.596173
Banka *BIHAR24.88061786.919712
BankuraWEST BENGAL23.24996587.061434
BanswaraRAJASTHAN23.54568374.448134
BarabankiUTTAR PRADESH26.93197781.203728
BaramulaJAMMU & KASHMIR34.20062874.328035
Baran *RAJASTHAN25.11340976.513669
BarddhamanWEST BENGAL23.26227987.856827
BareillyUTTAR PRADESH28.36185679.419697
Bargarh  *ORISSA21.33922883.63098
BarmerRAJASTHAN25.74397171.393059
BarpetaASSAM26.31843891.012313
Barwani *MADHYA PRADESH22.0292974.891275
BasterCHHATTISGARH19.08674782.039276
BastiUTTAR PRADESH26.80156882.758574
BathindaPUNJAB30.29328274.951926
Baudh  *ORISSA20.83237483.922946
Baudh  *ORISSA20.82623784.307596
BegusaraiBIHAR25.40951586.135757
BelgaumKARNATAKA15.85894874.509438
BellaryKARNATAKA15.14330176.923557
BetulMADHYA PRADESH21.90351377.902064
Bhadrak  *ORISSA21.06842586.503508
BhagalpurBIHAR25.23930586.974522
BhandaraMAHARASHTRA21.16924579.657152
BharatpurRAJASTHAN27.21392177.500799
BharuchGUJARAT21.6941772.978556
BhavnagarGUJARAT21.7741472.139722
BhilwaraRAJASTHAN25.34748374.637973
BhindMADHYA PRADESH26.56411478.789336
BhiwaniHARYANA28.79105276.143875
BhojpurBIHAR25.56546584.677244
BhopalMADHYA PRADESH23.26632377.414303
BidMAHARASHTRA18.98782475.763809
BidarKARNATAKA17.91586977.531757
BijapurKARNATAKA16.82375475.719178
BijnorUTTAR PRADESH29.37958378.13407
BikanerRAJASTHAN28.01654373.317199
BilaspurHIMACHAL PRADESH31.32390276.761527
BilaspurCHHATTISGARH22.07460582.176189
BirbhumWEST BENGAL23.90873587.534251
BishnupurMANIPUR24.63237193.764667
Bokaro *JHARKHAND23.64065786.162947
BongaigaonASSAM26.50244390.564968
BudaunUTTAR PRADESH28.03440479.124138
BulandshahrUTTAR PRADESH28.40023777.861025
BuldanaMAHARASHTRA20.53222376.181689
BundiRAJASTHAN25.44298575.643423
BurhanpurMADHYA PRADESH21.3318676.20459
Buxar *BIHAR25.57110283.98059
CacharASSAM24.82002592.795038
ChambaHIMACHAL PRADESH32.55884376.126097
ChamoliUTTARANCHAL30.40138179.331112
ChampawatUTTARANCHAL29.33333780.103959
Champhai *MIZORAM23.48902393.345186
Chamrajnagar*KARNATAKA11.93647576.939171
Chandauli *UTTAR PRADESH25.25853183.270958
ChandelMANIPUR24.32094793.989857
ChandigarhCHANDIGARH30.73192876.785486
ChandrapurMAHARASHTRA19.95168579.295823
ChanglangARUNACHAL PRADESH27.08774595.731123
Chatra *JHARKHAND24.20867684.866295
ChennaiTAMIL NADU13.07473780.267689
ChhatarpurMADHYA PRADESH24.91542579.592243
ChhindwaraMADHYA PRADESH22.05757278.940098
ChikmagalurKARNATAKA13.31834875.772746
ChitradurgaKARNATAKA14.22724576.402839
Chitrakoot *UTTAR PRADESH25.21073480.914156
ChittaurgarhRAJASTHAN24.87643474.619443
ChittoorANDHRA PRADESH13.21531979.100032
ChurachandpurMANIPUR24.33443893.658102
ChuruRAJASTHAN28.30007874.966601
CoimbatoreTAMIL NADU10.99474376.96688
CuddaloreTAMIL NADU11.7555379.762325
CuddapahANDHRA PRADESH14.48239178.82537
CuttackORISSA20.47811685.85389
Dadra & Nagar HaveliDADRA & NAGAR HAVE20.28444672.998942
Dakshin Dinajpur *WEST BENGAL25.23000388.789755
Dakshina KannadaKARNATAKA12.86388974.841219
DamanDAMAN & DIU20.42438872.846682
DamohMADHYA PRADESH23.82424879.455215
Dantewada*CHHATTISGARH18.8771581.367201
DarbhangaBIHAR26.16422185.910612
DarjilingWEST BENGAL27.04152788.272768
DarrangASSAM26.44181192.033565
DatiaMADHYA PRADESH25.67302678.458158
Dausa *RAJASTHAN26.89941176.334441
Davangere*KARNATAKA14.49293475.936375
Debagarh  *ORISSA21.54624584.744026
DehradunUTTARANCHAL30.32526478.041576
DeogharJHARKHAND24.48126586.700615
DeoriaUTTAR PRADESH26.50055683.783389
DewasMADHYA PRADESH22.96273676.071156
Dhalai  *TRIPURA23.93876991.868389
Dhamtari *CHHATTISGARH20.70381281.567596
DhanbadJHARKHAND23.79772786.436225
DharMADHYA PRADESH22.59855475.314536
DharmapuriTAMIL NADU12.13480378.161203
DharwadKARNATAKA15.45245475.012073
DhaulpurRAJASTHAN26.69394877.894554
DhemajiASSAM27.484494.594933
DhenkanalORISSA20.65473485.588016
DhubriASSAM26.01904289.991086
DhuleMAHARASHTRA20.9044174.781243
Dibang ValleyARUNACHAL PRADESH28.85086195.871559
DibrugarhASSAM27.48019394.912419
Dimapur *NAGALAND25.9178993.746839
DindigulTAMIL NADU10.36193677.968908
Dindori *MADHYA PRADESH22.93970281.083584
DiuDAMAN & DIU20.71330970.979548
Dohad  *GUJARAT22.82300374.263925
DumkaJHARKHAND24.27101487.249367
DungarpurRAJASTHAN23.83710473.716702
DurgCHHATTISGARH21.18827881.275855
EastSIKKIM27.32892388.616469
East Garo HillsMEGHALAYA25.52836990.593784
East GodavariANDHRA PRADESH16.96939782.236435
East KamengARUNACHAL PRADESH27.33311393.063248
East Khasi HillsMEGHALAYA25.58802591.887356
East NimarMADHYA PRADESH21.82757476.356018
East SiangARUNACHAL PRADESH28.06535595.333325
ErnakulamKERALA9.95676476.292401
ErodeTAMIL NADU11.33434877.72772
EtahUTTAR PRADESH27.5567378.657582
EtawahUTTAR PRADESH26.7769779.025561
FaizabadUTTAR PRADESH26.78112582.149876
FaridabadHARYANA28.42790277.329409
FaridkotPUNJAB30.6733374.758547
FarrukhabadUTTAR PRADESH27.36754179.635106
Fatehabad *HARYANA29.51638575.4548
Fatehgarh Sahib *PUNJAB30.64752876.406922
FatehpurUTTAR PRADESH25.92796180.817369
FirozabadUTTAR PRADESH27.14221778.398303
FirozpurPUNJAB30.93951674.619239
Gadag *KARNATAKA15.44143275.646857
GadchiroliMAHARASHTRA20.18479480.007887
Gajapati  *ORISSA18.77664684.080324
GandhinagarGUJARAT23.23573772.671374
GanganagarRAJASTHAN29.92831573.867201
GanjamORISSA19.35044184.985993
Garhwa *JHARKHAND24.1735183.81231
GarhwalUTTARANCHAL30.15213678.780959
Gautam Buddha Nagar *UTTAR PRADESH28.56701377.327519
GayaBIHAR24.7915185.004475
GhaziabadUTTAR PRADESH28.66025577.445653
GhazipurUTTAR PRADESH25.58611883.581496
GiridihJHARKHAND24.18996786.313267
GoalparaASSAM26.17646590.631164
GoddaJHARKHAND24.82907887.215924
GolaghatASSAM26.50952293.974001
GondaUTTAR PRADESH27.13379681.962471
Gondiya *MAHARASHTRA21.44873480.1972
GopalganjBIHAR26.46532384.444294
GorakhpurUTTAR PRADESH26.75982883.370935
GulbargaKARNATAKA17.33496276.834784
GumlaJHARKHAND23.02663584.534374
GunaMADHYA PRADESH24.64435177.313136
GunturANDHRA PRADESH16.29735680.447394
GurdaspurPUNJAB32.04513175.408744
GurgaonHARYANA28.46624877.028569
GwaliorMADHYA PRADESH26.22252478.168463
HailakandiASSAM24.70941692.568191
HamirpurHIMACHAL PRADESH31.67270576.521404
HamirpurUTTAR PRADESH25.95994180.117055
Hanumangarh *RAJASTHAN29.57733674.320427
HaoraWEST BENGAL22.56790688.327811
Harda *MADHYA PRADESH22.33671977.085484
HardoiUTTAR PRADESH27.39555180.127149
HardwarUTTARANCHAL29.91959578.162848
HassanKARNATAKA13.00891376.098149
Hathras *UTTAR PRADESH27.58524178.05918
Haveri *KARNATAKA14.81021575.407562
HazaribagJHARKHAND23.98856785.36671
Hingoli *MAHARASHTRA19.71315477.153409
HisarHARYANA29.15176575.725027
HoshangabadMADHYA PRADESH22.74010177.713729
HoshiarpurPUNJAB31.53505375.914418
HugliWEST BENGAL22.90063188.396631
HyderabadANDHRA PRADESH17.39966778.488244
HyderabadANDHRA PRADESH17.39966778.488244
IdukkiKERALA9.90051577.176271
Imphal East *MANIPUR24.81157193.950799
IndoreMADHYA PRADESH22.71688175.867271
JabalpurMADHYA PRADESH23.17224679.937619
Jagatsinghapur  *ORISSA20.2638586.166024
Jaintia HillsMEGHALAYA25.43811392.198261
JaipurRAJASTHAN26.91473675.810664
JaisalmerRAJASTHAN26.91148170.91459
Jajapur  *ORISSA20.84468786.32523
JalandharPUNJAB31.33967375.581698
JalaunUTTAR PRADESH25.98994579.454191
JalgaonMAHARASHTRA21.00955975.570044
JalnaMAHARASHTRA19.84884475.901627
JalorRAJASTHAN25.34291972.620614
JalpaiguriWEST BENGAL26.52784588.719039
JammuJAMMU & KASHMIR32.72740174.8456
JamnagarGUJARAT22.47107670.07265
JamtaraJHARKHAND23.95979886.788385
Jamui *BIHAR24.92593486.216344
Janjgir – Champa*CHHATTISGARH22.00378382.594618
Jashpur *CHHATTISGARH22.89232984.158393
JaunpurUTTAR PRADESH25.74874482.687741
JehanabadBIHAR25.21219884.982009
JhabuaMADHYA PRADESH22.76990674.599553
Jhajjar *HARYANA28.60134976.6536
JhalawarRAJASTHAN24.59231276.165807
JhansiUTTAR PRADESH25.46297578.57546
Jharsuguda  *ORISSA21.85198984.025951
JhunjhununRAJASTHAN28.12950475.400108
JindHARYANA29.31882176.313347
JodhpurRAJASTHAN26.27962473.022778
JorhatASSAM26.75466694.218519
JunagadhGUJARAT21.52270570.461296
Jyotiba Phule Nagar *UTTAR PRADESH28.90641678.462509
KachchhGUJARAT23.25121369.666108
Kaimur (Bhabua) *BIHAR25.04029583.602718
KaithalHARYANA29.80418576.399321
KalahandiORISSA19.91037383.176494
KamrupASSAM26.18106191.751916
KancheepuramTAMIL NADU12.83482279.715697
KandhamalORISSA20.46765784.240574
KangraHIMACHAL PRADESH32.21775176.31406
Kanker *CHHATTISGARH20.27516781.50583
Kannauj *UTTAR PRADESH27.05612479.926694
KanniyakumariTAMIL NADU8.17586577.440953
KannurKERALA11.86868775.36639
Kanpur DehatUTTAR PRADESH26.37596779.955267
Kanpur NagarUTTAR PRADESH26.46185580.344194
KapurthalaPUNJAB31.37958575.385678
KaraikalPONDICHERRY10.91796479.837646
Karauli *RAJASTHAN26.498777.022184
Karbi AnglongASSAM25.83821593.446934
KarimganjASSAM24.87158892.353828
KarimnagarANDHRA PRADESH18.43191279.144791
KarnalHARYANA29.69249576.985142
Karur  *TAMIL NADU10.94894878.086832
KasaragodKERALA12.49830574.990213
KathuaJAMMU & KASHMIR32.35936975.516357
KatiharBIHAR25.53737487.583497
Katni *MADHYA PRADESH23.84109280.397878
Kaushambi *UTTAR PRADESH25.52454581.383437
Kawardha *CHHATTISGARH22.00626681.259515
Kendrapara *ORISSA20.50839986.417262
KendujharORISSA21.64492685.583459
KhagariaBIHAR25.50875186.472735
KhammamANDHRA PRADESH17.24534480.140567
KhedaGUJARAT22.74731672.695273
KheriUTTAR PRADESH27.94779680.788432
Khordha  *ORISSA20.18778185.622131
KinnaurHIMACHAL PRADESH31.54695478.26285
KishanganjBIHAR26.11296687.9283
Koch BiharWEST BENGAL26.32829289.453617
KodaguKARNATAKA12.42243375.744027
Kodarma *JHARKHAND24.46385.587047
KohimaNAGALAND25.68492494.118903
KokrajharASSAM26.4028190.273819
KolarKARNATAKA13.13575978.136263
Kolasib *MIZORAM24.25218292.690303
KolhapurMAHARASHTRA16.69439474.22406
KolkataWEST BENGAL22.54878388.39894
KollamKERALA8.88839276.609021
Koppal *KARNATAKA15.36299776.167916
KoraputORISSA18.8069482.719909
Korba *CHHATTISGARH22.33719382.715651
Koriya *CHHATTISGARH23.24484382.570516
KotaRAJASTHAN25.17999375.846204
KottayamKERALA9.59560276.521426
KozhikodeKERALA11.23989575.795215
KrishnaANDHRA PRADESH16.18920481.136184
KrishnagiriTAMIL NADU12.53380278.228528
KulluHIMACHAL PRADESH31.96057377.107897
KurnoolANDHRA PRADESH15.83498578.041533
KurukshetraHARYANA29.96244476.838151
Kurung KumeyARUNACHAL PRADESH27.86125893.499644
Kushinagar *UTTAR PRADESH26.90717283.985134
Lahul & SpitiHIMACHAL PRADESH32.57470977.040806
LakhimpurASSAM27.23614894.105136
Lakhisarai *BIHAR25.17641186.090783
LakshdweepLAKSHADWEEP10.56860972.640306
LalitpurUTTAR PRADESH24.69158578.418609
LateharJHARKHAND23.7516284.509376
LaturMAHARASHTRA18.40112276.576955
Leh(Ladakh)JAMMU & KASHMIR34.13873677.565158
LohardagaJHARKHAND23.43248684.681568
LohitARUNACHAL PRADESH27.92543996.166869
Lower Dibang ValleyARUNACHAL PRADESH28.137595.798781
Lower SubansiriARUNACHAL PRADESH27.555693.812343
LucknowUTTAR PRADESH26.8332380.943614
LudhianaPUNJAB30.90867975.851626
LungleiMIZORAM22.88835992.746609
MadhepuraBIHAR25.92109986.792579
MadhubaniBIHAR26.35659686.070431
MaduraiTAMIL NADU9.92493778.129356
MaharajganjUTTAR PRADESH27.14685883.567801
Mahasamund *CHHATTISGARH21.0939382.111104
MahbubnagarANDHRA PRADESH16.74442677.991612
MahendragarhHARYANA28.04583676.11006
MahesanaGUJARAT23.6027472.385689
Mahoba *UTTAR PRADESH25.28610579.880627
MainpuriUTTAR PRADESH27.22932579.049369
MalappuramKERALA11.04378676.085683
MaldahWEST BENGAL25.01023188.147599
Malkangiri  *ORISSA18.35791481.897509
Mamit *MIZORAM23.94223392.499553
MandiHIMACHAL PRADESH31.71195676.932031
MandlaMADHYA PRADESH22.60588980.370917
MandsaurMADHYA PRADESH24.06367575.074883
MandyaKARNATAKA12.51736876.898666
Mansa *PUNJAB29.98689475.390143
MarigaonASSAM26.25510692.337553
MathuraUTTAR PRADESH27.49425677.684411
MauUTTAR PRADESH25.94796183.561419
MayurbhanjORISSA21.94492986.725858
MedakANDHRA PRADESH17.62581178.082342
MeerutUTTAR PRADESH28.98655477.70386
MirzapurUTTAR PRADESH25.14389682.562668
Moga *PUNJAB30.80136175.162775
MokokchungNAGALAND26.32120894.519572
MonNAGALAND26.72392395.031768
MoradabadUTTAR PRADESH28.83284878.780652
MorenaMADHYA PRADESH26.50086378.001752
Muktsar *PUNJAB30.46397874.517016
MumbaiMAHARASHTRA18.98707472.830007
Mumbai (Suburban) *MAHARASHTRA19.05413572.832678
MungerBIHAR25.3740386.47675
MurshidabadWEST BENGAL24.10051388.278789
MuzaffarnagarUTTAR PRADESH29.47171677.700412
MuzaffarpurBIHAR26.11738285.406908
MysoreKARNATAKA12.30944276.654533
Nabarangapur  *ORISSA19.22479282.557829
NadiaWEST BENGAL23.41859288.504458
NagaonASSAM26.35577192.686525
Nagapattinam  *TAMIL NADU10.77058779.834871
NagaurRAJASTHAN27.20030273.736974
NagpurMAHARASHTRA21.14820479.096814
NainitalUTTARANCHAL29.38056579.470524
NalandaBIHAR25.19476485.521417
NalbariASSAM26.44477691.445234
NalgondaANDHRA PRADESH17.06132579.267503
Namakkal   *TAMIL NADU11.22582178.171836
NandedMAHARASHTRA19.15931477.313188
Nandurbar *MAHARASHTRA21.3667574.244736
Narmada  *GUJARAT21.87582373.499823
NarsimhapurMADHYA PRADESH22.94838679.193312
NashikMAHARASHTRA20.00600673.795878
Navsari  *GUJARAT20.94875572.925226
NawadaBIHAR24.88795585.543198
Nawanshahr *PUNJAB31.12001276.130554
Nayagarh  *ORISSA20.12018985.098925
Neemuch *MADHYA PRADESH24.47369174.876342
NelloreANDHRA PRADESH14.44920679.983616
NizamabadANDHRA PRADESH18.65423578.09389
NorthSIKKIM27.5039588.536203
North Cachar HillsASSAM25.16762793.015884
North GoaGOA15.48008173.822329
North TripuraTRIPURA24.34211692.017914
North Twenty Four ParganaWEST BENGAL22.72479788.507529
Nuapada  *ORISSA20.81932782.555776
OsmanabadMAHARASHTRA18.18166376.041686
Pachim SionghumJHARKHAND22.55455385.808737
Pakaur *JHARKHAND24.63584287.834711
PalakkadKERALA10.77208976.658319
PalamuJHARKHAND24.04024284.069328
PaliRAJASTHAN25.77704373.322215
Panch MahalsGUJARAT22.77291573.60953
Panchkula *HARYANA30.72261976.880191
PanipatHARYANA29.38795176.968552
PannaMADHYA PRADESH24.71946480.189266
Papum Pare *ARUNACHAL PRADESH27.10146593.597901
ParbhaniMAHARASHTRA19.26835876.777025
Paschim MedinapurWEST BENGAL22.4283387.323882
Pashchim ChamparanBIHAR26.80401484.510335
Patan  *GUJARAT23.84510372.111466
PathanamthittaKERALA9.29478276.75528
PatialaPUNJAB30.31736776.407038
PatnaBIHAR25.60312585.119195
PerambalurTAMIL NADU11.24310978.866417
PhekNAGALAND25.70179794.465739
PilibhitUTTAR PRADESH28.63499479.812128
PithoragarhUTTARANCHAL29.58369680.203698
PondicherryPONDICHERRY11.93536379.83229
PorbandarGUJARAT21.63658169.59674
PrakasamANDHRA PRADESH15.51445180.048738
PratapgarhUTTAR PRADESH25.9374181.995137
PudukkottaiTAMIL NADU10.38394478.81216
PunchJAMMU & KASHMIR33.77379174.081247
PuneMAHARASHTRA18.52599473.862602
Purba ChamparanBIHAR26.65357484.925161
Purba MedinapurWEST BENGAL22.30104487.919817
Purbi SinghbhumJHARKHAND22.79952286.197389
PuriORISSA19.7954985.838807
PurniaBIHAR25.77722687.47066
PuruliyaWEST BENGAL23.33219386.366718
Rae BareliUTTAR PRADESH26.23168981.230631
RaichurKARNATAKA16.20775277.358779
RaigarhCHHATTISGARH21.90894983.395958
RaigarhMAHARASHTRA18.64653972.875994
RaipurCHHATTISGARH21.22737481.629069
RaisenMADHYA PRADESH23.3301177.780588
RajgarhMADHYA PRADESH24.00586876.739744
RajkotGUJARAT22.29520770.805355
RajnandgaonCHHATTISGARH21.08942681.034625
Rajsamand *RAJASTHAN25.07533673.860393
RamanathapuramTAMIL NADU9.36351678.840969
RampurUTTAR PRADESH28.79180779.029148
RanchiJHARKHAND23.36306885.340321
RatlamMADHYA PRADESH23.32703475.040755
RatnagiriMAHARASHTRA16.99059773.297537
Rayagada  *ORISSA19.16528683.412105
RewaMADHYA PRADESH24.54072581.288305
RewariHARYANA28.19813876.615433
Ri Bhoi  *MEGHALAYA25.91594491.88132
RohtakHARYANA28.88821476.587935
RohtasBIHAR24.9208884.039698
Rudraprayag *UTTARANCHAL30.2954178.986665
RupnagarPUNJAB30.96446676.526375
Sabar KanthaGUJARAT23.60511572.96492
SagarMADHYA PRADESH23.83718878.749867
SaharanpurUTTAR PRADESH29.96504977.553476
SaharsaBIHAR25.87223586.59889
SahibganjJHARKHAND25.24452487.632966
Saiha *MIZORAM22.51344792.979389
SalemTAMIL NADU11.6582178.152968
SamastipurBIHAR25.84651285.779185
SambalpurORISSA21.46662383.986047
SangliMAHARASHTRA16.86075774.57878
SangrurPUNJAB30.24147975.841924
Sant Kabir Nagar *UTTAR PRADESH26.77813383.086966
Sant Ravidas Nagar *UTTAR PRADESH25.33570282.46387
SaraikelaJHARKHAND22.71500285.939556
SaranBIHAR25.77729384.751385
SataraMAHARASHTRA17.69039374.010744
SatnaMADHYA PRADESH24.56648880.833433
Sawai MadhopurRAJASTHAN25.98784476.381194
SehoreMADHYA PRADESH23.20620877.085006
SenapatiMANIPUR25.30288894.048471
SeoniMADHYA PRADESH22.08814379.548337
Serchhip *MIZORAM23.325692.864991
ShahdolMADHYA PRADESH23.29434581.360684
ShahjahanpurUTTAR PRADESH27.87109279.908609
ShajapurMADHYA PRADESH23.42309176.280682
Sheikhpura *BIHAR25.14749585.839471
Sheohar *BIHAR26.51444585.29636
Sheopur *MADHYA PRADESH25.67603576.698332
ShimlaHIMACHAL PRADESH31.1000377.171181
ShimogaKARNATAKA13.93089375.576068
ShivpuriMADHYA PRADESH25.4260277.653283
Shrawasti *UTTAR PRADESH27.70054581.931928
SibsagarASSAM26.98429794.639508
SiddharthnagarUTTAR PRADESH27.24625383.066141
SidhiMADHYA PRADESH24.40955881.883792
SikarRAJASTHAN27.61061775.147048
SimdegaJHARKHAND22.61517284.502538
SindhudurgMAHARASHTRA16.10798573.714977
SirmaurHIMACHAL PRADESH30.52561777.230732
SirohiRAJASTHAN24.8913872.857774
SirsaHARYANA29.53117775.026343
SitamarhiBIHAR26.5939185.496766
SitapurUTTAR PRADESH27.56358580.686343
SivagangaTAMIL NADU9.86031178.481581
SiwanBIHAR26.2213284.361494
SolanHIMACHAL PRADESH30.91052277.108405
SolapurMAHARASHTRA17.67209975.907906
SonbhadraUTTAR PRADESH24.68769783.069029
SonipatHARYANA28.97944977.024728
SonitpurASSAM26.62322192.791733
SouthSIKKIM27.16315188.359601
South  Twenty Four ParganWEST BENGAL22.48475488.265534
South Garo Hills *MEGHALAYA25.20010490.645557
South GoaGOA15.30493673.959411
South TripuraTRIPURA23.5304591.485363
SrikakulamANDHRA PRADESH18.29686683.891833
SrinagarJAMMU & KASHMIR34.08362774.810746
SultanpurUTTAR PRADESH26.26234982.073784
SundargarhORISSA22.12821784.048498
Supaul *BIHAR26.24624786.644513
SuratGUJARAT21.20512872.847119
SurendranagarGUJARAT22.73297871.614645
SurgujaCHHATTISGARH23.11893983.207362
TamenglongMANIPUR24.99632593.502375
TawangARUNACHAL PRADESH27.58789991.885444
Tehri GarhwalUTTARANCHAL30.37610278.498598
ThaneMAHARASHTRA19.20593172.971198
ThanjavurTAMIL NADU10.78511179.138403
The DangsGUJARAT20.75681773.689483
The NilgirisTAMIL NADU11.41552176.705867
TheniTAMIL NADU9.99958877.464364
ThiruvallurTAMIL NADU13.15377379.915219
ThiruvananthapuramKERALA8.49019176.917805
ThiruvarurTAMIL NADU10.78088679.626455
ThoothukkudiTAMIL NADU8.81016678.148882
ThoubalMANIPUR24.63788994.006052
ThrissurKERALA10.52267176.21865
TikamgarhMADHYA PRADESH24.74325278.831962
TinsukiaASSAM27.4920895.370027
TirapARUNACHAL PRADESH26.99118995.50663
TiruchirappalliTAMIL NADU10.8222578.681043
TirunelveliTAMIL NADU8.73005977.692464
TiruvannamalaiTAMIL NADU12.23338679.07432
TonkRAJASTHAN26.17136175.788097
TuensangNAGALAND26.22985494.814512
TumkurKARNATAKA13.35365577.096527
UdaipurRAJASTHAN24.58542473.686924
Udham Singh Nagar *UTTARANCHAL28.96620379.396914
UdhampurJAMMU & KASHMIR32.9125875.108491
Udupi *KARNATAKA13.35956774.759237
UjjainMADHYA PRADESH23.18569675.779601
UkhrulMANIPUR25.09123494.363891
Umaria *MADHYA PRADESH23.52565480.837774
UnaHIMACHAL PRADESH31.4642676.268458
UnnaoUTTAR PRADESH26.54563280.489814
Upper Siang *ARUNACHAL PRADESH28.61334595.066152
Upper SubansiriARUNACHAL PRADESH28.02968794.216858
Uttar DinajpurWEST BENGAL25.60913188.125952
Uttara KannadaKARNATAKA14.80420974.131214
UttarkashiUTTARANCHAL30.71598678.430542
VadodaraGUJARAT22.28772673.206027
VaishaliBIHAR25.67659985.219298
ValsadGUJARAT20.63122772.933378
VaranasiUTTAR PRADESH25.32504382.975165
VelloreTAMIL NADU12.90964179.139241
VidishaMADHYA PRADESH23.53145677.812138
ViluppuramTAMIL NADU11.93697979.487333
VirudhunagarTAMIL NADU9.59400377.952743
VisakhapatnamANDHRA PRADESH17.72425383.305865
VizianagaramANDHRA PRADESH18.12461283.406912
WarangalANDHRA PRADESH18.03028979.57543
WardhaMAHARASHTRA20.73522178.604456
Washim *MAHARASHTRA20.10893577.142117
WayanadKERALA11.60611776.088347
WestSIKKIM27.29008588.244703
West Garo HillsMEGHALAYA25.50521490.280827
West GodavariANDHRA PRADESH16.71983681.100761
West KamengARUNACHAL PRADESH27.26428192.425854
West Khasi HillsMEGHALAYA25.51808391.269445
West NimarMADHYA PRADESH21.82524875.61635
West SiangARUNACHAL PRADESH28.16859994.80047
West TripuraTRIPURA23.82779591.274175
WokhaNAGALAND26.091794.258877
YamunanagarHARYANA30.3036977.307789
YanamPONDICHERRY16.73477182.213971
YavatmalMAHARASHTRA20.387678.131472
ZunhebotoNAGALAND26.00956294.521241

FAQ

How do I find the longitude and latitude of my current location?

You can find here the latitude and longitude of Indian states and your current location free of cost.

How do I find coordinates of a location or place?

You can find the lat long coordinates of a location and place by clicking on this page (District wise)

How do you find Districts wise latitudes and longitudes?

You can easily find the Districts wise latitudes and longitudes from here

GIS Jobs vacancies:-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Get New Job Alerts